Wednesday, October 22nd, 2014

                 
                  Posts Comments

        

If you have come to the Philippines for the first time, most likely you just brought your passport and got a 21-day stamp at Immigration at the airport. Or possibly, you prepared a little bit beforehand, like me, and got a 59-day visa at the Philippines Consulate in your home country before you left to come here. Either way, these are both considered Tourist Visas and are under the Non-Immigrant Visa category.